The nearest found maser object is G358.235+0.115 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 54 -30 22 38 (265.2256515 -30.3772500)
Mean object l, b: 358.2354 0.1149

Maser object G358.235+0.115

Other names: 358.23+0.11, 358.236+0.115, G358.23+0.11, G358.235+0.116, IRAS 17376-3021, OH358.235+00.115, 358.23+0.11, G358.23+0.11, G358.235+0.115, G358.24+0.12, OH 358.23+0.11, OH358.23+0.11, IRAS17376-3021 npl, OH358.23+0.11.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("265.2256515","-30.3772500","G358.235+0.115","G358.235+0.115","358.23+0.11, 358.236+0.115, G358.23+0.11, G358.235+0.116, IRAS 17376-3021, OH358.235+00.115, 358.23+0.11, G358.23+0.11, G358.235+0.115, G358.24+0.12, OH 358.23+0.11, OH358.23+0.11, IRAS17376-3021 npl, OH358.23+0.11","0")