The nearest found maser object is G358.162+0.490 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 14 -30 14 24 (264.8122170 -30.2401000)
Mean object l, b: 358.162 0.4902
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.162+0.490

Other names: CRL1992, G358.162+0.490, IRAS 17360-3012, OH358.162+00.490.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.8122170","-30.2401000","G358.162+0.490","G358.162+0.490","CRL1992, G358.162+0.490, IRAS 17360-3012, OH358.162+00.490","0")