The nearest found maser object is G358.052+1.304 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 35 48 -29 53 48 (263.9509500 -29.8966940)
Mean object l, b: 358.0523 1.3035
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G358.052+1.304

Other names: 17326-2951, G358.052+1.304, G358.053+1.304, IRAS 17326-2951, OH358.052+01.304.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("263.9509500","-29.8966940","G358.052+1.304","G358.052+1.304","17326-2951, G358.052+1.304, G358.053+1.304, IRAS 17326-2951, OH358.052+01.304","0")