The nearest found maser object is G358.011+0.688 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 05 -30 15 42 (264.5248330 -30.2619440)
Mean object l, b: 358.0109 0.6884

Maser object G358.011+0.688

Other names: 358.359+0.088.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("264.5248330","-30.2619440","G358.011+0.688","G358.011+0.688","358.359+0.088","0")