The nearest found maser object is G357.988-0.988 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 39 -31 10 05 (266.1657130 -31.1681670)
Mean object l, b: 357.9878 -0.988

Maser object G357.988-0.988

Other names: IRAS 17414-3108, IRAS 17414-3108, OH357.988-00.988.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.1657130","-31.1681670","G357.988-0.988","G357.988-0.988","IRAS 17414-3108, IRAS 17414-3108, OH357.988-00.988","0")