The nearest found maser object is G357.943+0.681 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 37 57 -30 19 23 (264.4900830 -30.3230560)
Mean object l, b: 357.9432 0.6811

Maser object G357.943+0.681

Other names: 358.291+0.081.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("264.4900830","-30.3230560","G357.943+0.681","G357.943+0.681","358.291+0.081","0")