The nearest found maser object is G357.924-0.337 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 55 -30 52 52 (265.4796890 -30.8813333)
Mean object l, b: 357.9235 -0.3369

Maser object G357.924-0.337

Other names: 357.922-0.337, 357.924-0.337, G357.922-0.337, G357.93-0.34, 357.922-0.337, 357.924-0.337, G357.923-0.336, G357.924-0.337.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("265.4796890","-30.8813333","G357.924-0.337","G357.924-0.337","357.922-0.337, 357.924-0.337, G357.922-0.337, G357.93-0.34, 357.922-0.337, 357.924-0.337, G357.923-0.336, G357.924-0.337","0")