The nearest found maser object is G357.888+0.715 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 37 41 -30 21 05 (264.4220000 -30.3516110)
Mean object l, b: 357.8877 0.7154

Maser object G357.888+0.715

Other names: 358.236+0.116.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("264.4220000","-30.3516110","G357.888+0.715","G357.888+0.715","358.236+0.116","0")