The nearest found maser object is G357.820+1.988 (offset by 6.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 32 34 -29 43 14 (263.1420780 -29.7206945)
Mean object l, b: 357.8198 1.9886
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G357.820+1.988

Other names: 17293-2941, G357.819+1.989, G357.819+1.990, G357.820+1.990, IRAS 17293-2941, OH357.819+01.990.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("263.1420780","-29.7206945","G357.820+1.988","G357.820+1.988","17293-2941, G357.819+1.989, G357.819+1.990, G357.820+1.990, IRAS 17293-2941, OH357.819+01.990","0")