The nearest found maser object is G357.730+5.735 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 18 09 -27 42 15 (259.5396040 -27.7043720)
Mean object l, b: 357.7297 5.7353

Maser object G357.730+5.735

Other names: 17150-2739.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("259.5396040","-27.7043720","G357.730+5.735","G357.730+5.735","17150-2739","0")