The nearest found maser object is G357.711-0.270 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 07 -31 01 33 (265.2822290 -31.0260830)
Mean object l, b: 357.7107 -0.2698
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G357.711-0.270

Other names: G357.711-0.270, OH357.71-0.27, OH357.711-00.270.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.2822290","-31.0260830","G357.711-0.270","G357.711-0.270","G357.711-0.270, OH357.71-0.27, OH357.711-00.270","0")