The nearest found maser object is G357.675-0.060 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 12 -30 56 43 (265.0528750 -30.9453835)
Mean object l, b: 357.6749 -0.0603
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G357.675-0.060

Other names: G357.675-0.060, OH357.675-00.060, OH357.68-0.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.0528750","-30.9453835","G357.675-0.060","G357.675-0.060","G357.675-0.060, OH357.675-00.060, OH357.68-0.06","0")