The nearest found maser object is G357.618+0.436 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 06 -30 43 42 (264.5281875 -30.7283885)
Mean object l, b: 357.6184 0.4364

Maser object G357.618+0.436

Other names: 357.965-0.163, 357.967-0.163.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("264.5281875","-30.7283885","G357.618+0.436","G357.618+0.436","357.965-0.163, 357.967-0.163","0")