The nearest found maser object is G357.558-0.321 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 57 -31 10 57 (265.2386563 -31.1826595)
Mean object l, b: 357.5581 -0.321

Maser object G357.558-0.321

Other names: 357.558-0.321, 357.559-0.321, G357.557-0.321, G357.57-0.32, 357.558-0.321, 357.559-0.321, G357.559-0.321.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("265.2386563","-31.1826595","G357.558-0.321","G357.558-0.321","357.558-0.321, 357.559-0.321, G357.557-0.321, G357.57-0.32, 357.558-0.321, 357.559-0.321, G357.559-0.321","0")