The nearest found maser object is G357.516-0.154 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 11 -31 07 46 (265.0470830 -31.1297220)
Mean object l, b: 357.5161 -0.154

Maser object G357.516-0.154

Other names: OH357.517-0.155.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("265.0470830","-31.1297220","G357.516-0.154","G357.516-0.154","OH357.517-0.155","0")