The nearest found maser object is G357.474+0.367 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 01 -30 53 17 (264.5067120 -30.8881720)
Mean object l, b: 357.4735 0.3665
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G357.474+0.367

Other names: G357.473+0.366, G357.473+0.367, G357.474+0.367, OH357.474+00.367, OH357.48+0.37.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.5067120","-30.8881720","G357.474+0.367","G357.474+0.367","G357.473+0.366, G357.473+0.367, G357.474+0.367, OH357.474+00.367, OH357.48+0.37","0")