The nearest found maser object is G357.470+7.888 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 09 35 -26 40 18 (257.3969680 -26.6717145)
Mean object l, b: 357.4699 7.8875

Maser object G357.470+7.888

Other names: IRAS 17064-2636, IRAS17064-2636.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("257.3969680","-26.6717145","G357.470+7.888","G357.470+7.888","IRAS 17064-2636, IRAS17064-2636","0")