The nearest found maser object is G357.308-1.333 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 22 -31 55 39 (266.0945270 -31.9276070)
Mean object l, b: 357.3085 -1.3333

Maser object G357.308-1.333

Other names: AFGL 5379, IRAS 17411-3154, IRAS17411-3154, OH357.311-01.337, IRAS17411-3154 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.0945270","-31.9276070","G357.308-1.333","G357.308-1.333","AFGL 5379, IRAS 17411-3154, IRAS17411-3154, OH357.311-01.337, IRAS17411-3154 npl","0")