The nearest found maser object is G357.214-3.698 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 53 46 -33 13 23 (268.4454170 -33.2233330)
Mean object l, b: 357.2138 -3.6984

Maser object G357.214-3.698

Other names: IRAS 17504-3312.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("268.4454170","-33.2233330","G357.214-3.698","G357.214-3.698","IRAS 17504-3312","0")