The nearest found maser object is G357.179-0.521 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 48 -31 36 35 (265.2024040 -31.6097820)
Mean object l, b: 357.1794 -0.5211
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G357.179-0.521

Other names: G357.179-0.521, OH357.180-00.521, OH357.18-0.52.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.2024040","-31.6097820","G357.179-0.521","G357.179-0.521","G357.179-0.521, OH357.180-00.521, OH357.18-0.52","0")