The nearest found maser object is G357.064+7.448 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 10 08 -27 15 18 (257.5337400 -27.2551465)
Mean object l, b: 357.0642 7.4476

Maser object G357.064+7.448

Other names: IRAS17070-2711, KK Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +SiO

display_aladin("257.5337400","-27.2551465","G357.064+7.448","G357.064+7.448","IRAS17070-2711, KK Oph","0")