The nearest found maser object is G356.809+6.298 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 13 41 -28 07 50 (258.4229170 -28.1305560)
Mean object l, b: 356.8087 6.2978

Maser object G356.809+6.298

Other names: IRAS 17105-2804.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("258.4229170","-28.1305560","G356.809+6.298","G356.809+6.298","IRAS 17105-2804","0")