The nearest found maser object is G356.802-0.055 (offset by 5.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 00 -31 40 56 (264.5039585 -31.6822225)
Mean object l, b: 356.8015 -0.0564

Maser object G356.802-0.055

Other names: IRAS 17347-3139.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("264.5039585","-31.6822225","G356.802-0.055","G356.802-0.055","IRAS 17347-3139","0")