The nearest found maser object is G356.738+4.779 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 19 10 -29 03 39 (259.7920830 -29.0611110)
Mean object l, b: 356.7375 4.7792

Maser object G356.738+4.779

Other names: IRAS 17160-2900.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("259.7920830","-29.0611110","G356.738+4.779","G356.738+4.779","IRAS 17160-2900","0")