The nearest found maser object is G356.662-0.264 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 29 -31 54 40 (264.6217500 -31.9112780)
Mean object l, b: 356.6615 -0.2635

Maser object G356.662-0.264

Other names: 17352-3153, 356.66-0.27, 356.662-0.263, 356.662-0.263, G356.662-0.264, 356.662-0.264, 356.662-0.264, G356.662-0.264.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("264.6217500","-31.9112780","G356.662-0.264","G356.662-0.264","17352-3153, 356.66-0.27, 356.662-0.263, 356.662-0.263, G356.662-0.264, 356.662-0.264, 356.662-0.264, G356.662-0.264","0")