The nearest found maser object is G356.646-0.321 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 40 -31 57 18 (264.6684620 -31.9551110)
Mean object l, b: 356.6458 -0.3203

Maser object G356.646-0.321

Other names: 356.646-0.321, OH356.64-0.32, G356.646-0.320, G356.65-0.32, IRC-30308, IRAS17354-3155 npl, IRC-30308.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("264.6684620","-31.9551110","G356.646-0.321","G356.646-0.321","356.646-0.321, OH356.64-0.32, G356.646-0.320, G356.65-0.32, IRC-30308, IRAS17354-3155 npl, IRC-30308","0")