The nearest found maser object is G356.646-0.153 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 00 -31 51 55 (264.5026540 -31.8652810)
Mean object l, b: 356.6463 -0.1534
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G356.646-0.153

Other names: G356.646-0.153, OH356.646-00.153.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.5026540","-31.8652810","G356.646-0.153","G356.646-0.153","G356.646-0.153, OH356.646-00.153","0")