The nearest found maser object is G356.457-0.386 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 27 -32 08 57 (264.6147625 -32.1492625)
Mean object l, b: 356.4572 -0.3857
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G356.457-0.386

Other names: G356.457-0.386, OH356.457-00.386, OH356.46-0.38.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.6147625","-32.1492625","G356.457-0.386","G356.457-0.386","G356.457-0.386, OH356.457-00.386, OH356.46-0.38","0")