The nearest found maser object is G356.373+0.296 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 35 31 -31 51 13 (263.8829770 -31.8537970)
Mean object l, b: 356.373 0.2964
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G356.373+0.296

Other names: G356.373+0.296, OH356.373+00.297, OH356.38+0.29.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("263.8829770","-31.8537970","G356.373+0.296","G356.373+0.296","G356.373+0.296, OH356.373+00.297, OH356.38+0.29","0")