The nearest found maser object is G356.091+20.749 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 22 04 -19 43 26 (245.5185350 -19.7239400)
Mean object l, b: 356.0905 20.7485

Maser object G356.091+20.749

Other names: (92) IRAS 16191-1936, IRAS 16191-1936, G356.09+20.75, L1719B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("245.5185350","-19.7239400","G356.091+20.749","G356.091+20.749","(92) IRAS 16191-1936, IRAS 16191-1936, G356.09+20.75, L1719B","0")