The nearest found maser object is G356.054-0.095 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 36 16 -32 20 02 (264.0690625 -32.3340830)
Mean object l, b: 356.0536 -0.0953

Maser object G356.054-0.095

Other names: 356.054-0.095.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("264.0690625","-32.3340830","G356.054-0.095","G356.054-0.095","356.054-0.095","0")