The nearest found maser object is G355.944-0.041 (offset by 19.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 35 46 -32 23 50 (263.9436685 -32.3973180)
Mean object l, b: 355.9432 -0.0402
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G355.944-0.041

Other names: G355.944-0.041, OH355.95-0.05, OH355.943-0.039.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("263.9436685","-32.3973180","G355.944-0.041","G355.944-0.041","G355.944-0.041, OH355.95-0.05, OH355.943-0.039","0")