The nearest found maser object is G355.893-1.748 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 31 -33 21 00 (265.6320830 -33.3500000)
Mean object l, b: 355.8927 -1.7477
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G355.893-1.748

Other names: 17392-3319, G355.896-1.754, G355.897-1.754, IRAS 17392-3319, OH355.897-01.754.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.6320830","-33.3500000","G355.893-1.748","G355.893-1.748","17392-3319, G355.896-1.754, G355.897-1.754, IRAS 17392-3319, OH355.897-01.754","0")