The nearest found maser object is G355.859+5.147 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 15 28 -29 34 00 (258.8708330 -29.5666670)
Mean object l, b: 355.8593 5.1471

Maser object G355.859+5.147

Other names: IRAS 17123-2930.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("258.8708330","-29.5666670","G355.859+5.147","G355.859+5.147","IRAS 17123-2930","0")