The nearest found maser object is G355.815-0.226 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 36 11 -32 36 19 (264.0471830 -32.6055250)
Mean object l, b: 355.815 -0.226
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G355.815-0.226

Other names: G355.815-0.226, OH355.815-00.226.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.0471830","-32.6055250","G355.815-0.226","G355.815-0.226","G355.815-0.226, OH355.815-00.226","0")