The nearest found maser object is G355.642+0.398 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 33 15 -32 24 46 (263.3141670 -32.4130000)
Mean object l, b: 355.6419 0.3979

Maser object G355.642+0.398

Other names: 355.642+0.398.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("263.3141670","-32.4130000","G355.642+0.398","G355.642+0.398","355.642+0.398","0")