The nearest found maser object is G355.599+14.826 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 40 18 -23 53 45 (250.0755915 -23.8960835)
Mean object l, b: 355.5988 14.8264

Maser object G355.599+14.826

Other names: 16372-2347, IRAS16372-2347, IRAS 16372-2347.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH -SiO

display_aladin("250.0755915","-23.8960835","G355.599+14.826","G355.599+14.826","16372-2347, IRAS16372-2347, IRAS 16372-2347","0")