The nearest found maser object is G355.573+1.596 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 28 20 -31 48 42 (262.0867125 -31.8118195)
Mean object l, b: 355.5731 1.5968
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G355.573+1.596

Other names: G355.573+1.596, G355.574+1.596, IRAS 17250-3146.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("262.0867125","-31.8118195","G355.573+1.596","G355.573+1.596","G355.573+1.596, G355.574+1.596, IRAS 17250-3146","0")