The nearest found maser object is G355.514+11.554 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 51 20 -26 00 26 (252.8349580 -26.0074440)
Mean object l, b: 355.5144 11.5536

Maser object G355.514+11.554

Other names: AS 210.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("252.8349580","-26.0074440","G355.514+11.554","G355.514+11.554","AS 210","0")