The nearest found maser object is G355.435+0.597 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 31 55 -32 28 41 (262.9826210 -32.4782920)
Mean object l, b: 355.4346 0.5966
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G355.435+0.597

Other names: 17286-3226, G355.434+0.597, G355.435+0.597, IRAS 17286-3226, OH355.435+00.597.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("262.9826210","-32.4782920","G355.435+0.597","G355.435+0.597","17286-3226, G355.434+0.597, G355.435+0.597, IRAS 17286-3226, OH355.435+00.597","0")