The nearest found maser object is G355.434+0.597 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 31 55 -32 28 41 (262.9828365 -32.4782513)
Mean object l, b: 355.4346 0.5965

Maser object G355.434+0.597

Other names: IRAS17286-3226 msx, IRAS 17286-3226, OH355.435+00.597.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("262.9828365","-32.4782513","G355.434+0.597","G355.434+0.597","IRAS17286-3226 msx, IRAS 17286-3226, OH355.435+00.597","0")