The nearest found maser object is G355.432+70.091 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 56 08 +14 08 12 (209.0362500 14.1366670)
Mean object l, b: 355.4324 70.0906

Maser object G355.432+70.091

Other names: SX Boo.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("209.0362500","14.1366670","G355.432+70.091","G355.432+70.091","SX Boo","0")