The nearest found maser object is G355.364-5.893 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 58 34 -35 54 50 (269.6429170 -35.9138890)
Mean object l, b: 355.3644 -5.8927

Maser object G355.364-5.893

Other names: IRAS 17552-3554.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("269.6429170","-35.9138890","G355.364-5.893","G355.364-5.893","IRAS 17552-3554","0")