The nearest found maser object is G355.322-4.690 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 53 20 -35 21 10 (268.3333335 -35.3527780)
Mean object l, b: 355.3221 -4.6903

Maser object G355.322-4.690

Other names: 17499-3520, IRAS 17499-3520.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("268.3333335","-35.3527780","G355.322-4.690","G355.322-4.690","17499-3520, IRAS 17499-3520","0")