The nearest found maser object is G355.110-1.697 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 20 -33 59 14 (265.0840270 -33.9873430)
Mean object l, b: 355.1102 -1.697

Maser object G355.110-1.697

Other names: G355.110-1.697.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.0840270","-33.9873430","G355.110-1.697","G355.110-1.697","G355.110-1.697","0")