The nearest found maser object is G355.110-1.697 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 20 -33 59 14 (265.0840310 -33.9873375)
Mean object l, b: 355.1102 -1.697
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G355.110-1.697

Other names: G355.110-1.697, IRAS 17370-3357, OH355.111-01.697.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.0840310","-33.9873375","G355.110-1.697","G355.110-1.697","G355.110-1.697, IRAS 17370-3357, OH355.111-01.697","0")