The nearest found maser object is G355.066-0.705 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 36 11 -33 29 41 (264.0466670 -33.4947345)
Mean object l, b: 355.0656 -0.7046
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G355.066-0.705

Other names: GL5357, OCL1021, IRAS 17328-3327, IRAS17328-3327 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("264.0466670","-33.4947345","G355.066-0.705","G355.066-0.705","GL5357, OCL1021, IRAS 17328-3327, IRAS17328-3327 npl","0")