The nearest found maser object is G355.066+3.878 (offset by 10.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 18 11 -30 56 40 (259.5487500 -30.9446670)
Mean object l, b: 355.0669 3.8752

Maser object G355.066+3.878

Other names: 17149-3053, 17149-3053, IRAS 17149-3053, IRAS 17149-3053.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("259.5487500","-30.9446670","G355.066+3.878","G355.066+3.878","17149-3053, 17149-3053, IRAS 17149-3053, IRAS 17149-3053","0")