The nearest found maser object is G355.021+0.146 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 32 39 -33 04 15 (263.1629540 -33.0710810)
Mean object l, b: 355.0209 0.1457

Maser object G355.021+0.146

Other names: IRAS 17293-3302, IRAS 17293-3302, OH355.021+00.146.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("263.1629540","-33.0710810","G355.021+0.146","G355.021+0.146","IRAS 17293-3302, IRAS 17293-3302, OH355.021+00.146","0")