The nearest found maser object is G354.946+4.594 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 15 08 -30 37 42 (258.7834300 -30.6285280)
Mean object l, b: 354.946 4.5947
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G354.946+4.594

Other names: 17119-3034, IRAS 17119-3034.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("258.7834300","-30.6285280","G354.946+4.594","G354.946+4.594","17119-3034, IRAS 17119-3034","0")